Departures
Arrivals
Need to check another station?

Service

Destination

Platform

Status

Operator

22:52

Birmingham New Street

23:27

Wolverhampton

23:43

Stafford

00:15

Crewe

00:40

Chester

00:53

Flint

01:06

Prestatyn

01:12

Rhyl

01:22

Colwyn Bay

01:28

Llandudno Junction

01:49

Bangor Gwynedd

02:19

Holyhead

Address

Prestatyn Railway Station
Bridge Road
Prestatyn
Clwyd
LL19 7ER

Ticket office

Monday to Friday: 06:30 - 19:30

Saturday: 06:30 - 19:30

Sunday: 09:30 - 17:00

close button
close button
information

Live travel

Keep your journey on track with our live travel updates. It's updated constantly, so you'll never be caught out by a delay again.

View travel information

lost property

Lost property

For information on lost property at this station, please contact Arriva Train Wales Customer Relations on 0333 321 1202. Calls are charged at standard BT rates. Other operators may vary.

Our network

We’re here, we’re there, we’re (pretty much) everywhere.
Take a look at all of our glorious destinations.

Check out our network

Arriva Trains Wales

Arriva Trains Wales is the operator of this station.

What's new