Departures
Arrivals
Need to check another station?

Service

Destination

Platform

Status

Operator

22:54

Birmingham New Street

23:02

Marston Green

23:05

Birmingham International

23:11

Berkswell

23:14

Tile Hill

23:17

Canley

23:21

Coventry

23:31

Rugby

23:41

Long Buckby

23:55

Northampton

Address

Rugby Station
Railway Terrace
Rugby
Warwickshire
CV21 3LA

Ticket office

Monday to Friday: 05:45 - 20:00

Saturday: 05:45 - 20:00

Sunday: 08:00 - 19:50

close button
close button
information

Live travel

Keep your journey on track with our live travel updates. It's updated constantly, so you'll never be caught out by a delay again.

View travel information

lost property

Lost property

For information on lost property at this station, please contact our team on 03331 031 031. Calls are charged at standard BT rates. Other operators may vary.

Routes and stations

Our network

We’re here, we’re there, we’re (pretty much) everywhere.
Take a look at all of our glorious destinations.

Check out our network

Virgin Trains

Virgin Trains is the operator of this station.

What's new

PlusBus