Departures
Arrivals
Need to check another station?

Service

Destination

Platform

Status

Operator

23:30

London Euston

00:29

Milton Keynes Central

01:00

Rugby

01:13

Coventry

01:24

Birmingham International

01:36

Birmingham New Street

01:58

Wolverhampton

Address

Rugby station
Railway Terrace
Rugby
Warwickshire
CV21 3LA

Ticket office

Monday to Friday: 05:45 - 20:00

Saturday: 05:45 - 20:00

Sunday: 08:00 - 19:50

Close button
Close button
information

Live travel

Keep your journey on track with our live travel updates. It's updated constantly, so you'll never be caught out by a delay again.

View travel information

lost property

Lost property

For information on lost property at this station, please contact our team on 03331 031 031. Calls are charged at standard BT rates. Other operators may vary.

Routes and stations

Our network

We’re here, we’re there, we’re (pretty much) everywhere.
Take a look at all of our glorious destinations.

Check out our network

Virgin Trains

Virgin Trains is the operator of this station.

Book your journey
Departure and arrival stations

Oops! We cannot find this station. Please try again

Oops! We cannot find this station. Please try again

Journey date and time

Oops! Please select the travel type

Journey type
Return journey date and time

Who's travelling
Who's travelling

Oops! Travelers count must be more than zero.

Children aged 5-15 years old

Booking for 10 or more? to make sure you get the best possible price for your journey, go to our group travel page.

Groups of 3-9 people can save by using our group tool.

Railcard

What's new

PlusBus