Train times from Alsager to London Euston

Departure and arrival stations

Travel details
Book now for the best price

Book now for the best price

The further ahead you book, the better the price you'll get
Go off-peak for the cheapest tickets

Go off-peak for the cheapest tickets

Look out for off-peak and super off-peak tickets as they are the cheapest
Get a third off when using a railcard

Get a third off when using a railcard

Use any railcard and save even more on the ticket price
Trains departing after 16:49, Mon 24 Sep Next trains from Alsager to London Euston
Trains departing after 16:49, Mon 24 Sep
16:49
2h 17m 1 change
Alsager Virgin Trains + 1 other towards London Euston Platform 1
Alsager East Midlands Trains towards Crewe Platform 1
2h 17m 1 change
1 change + 1 other
19:06 17:04
London Euston
Crewe Platform 4
17:29
Crewe Virgin Trains towards London Euston Platform 5
19:06
London Euston
17:11
3h 39m Direct
Alsager London Midland towards London Euston Platform 2
2h 39m Direct
Direct London Midland
19:50
London Euston
17:16
2h 8m 1 change
Alsager Virgin Trains + 1 other towards London Euston Platform 2
Alsager East Midlands Trains towards Stoke-On-Trent Platform 2
2h 8m 1 change
1 change + 1 other
19:24 17:31
London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent Platform 1
17:50
Stoke-On-Trent Virgin Trains towards London Euston Platform 1
19:24
London Euston
17:50
2h 14m 1 change
Alsager Virgin Trains + 1 other towards London Euston Platform 1
Alsager East Midlands Trains towards Crewe Platform 1
2h 14m 1 change
1 change + 1 other
20:04 18:05
London Euston
Crewe Platform 4
18:24
Crewe Virgin Trains towards London Euston Platform 5
20:04
London Euston
18:11
3h 40m Direct
Alsager London Midland towards London Euston
2h 40m Direct
Direct London Midland
20:51
London Euston

Alsager to London Euston: the journey lowdown

If you want to make a saving, you can book in advance or travel during Off-Peak times. Or both!

If you're travelling from Alsager to London Euston our handy timetable tool helps you find train times quickly and easily. Better yet, you can book in advance and save a bundle on your fare. Handy.

Never miss a train again. Print your own train timetable