Train times from Llandudno Junction to London Euston

Departure and arrival stations

Travel details
  • tick icon

    Unbeatable prices.

    Guaranteed

    tick icon

    No booking fees

    or card charges

  • Prices from:

    £ 37

  • First class from:

    £ 83

Book now for the best price

Book now for the best price

The further ahead you book, the better the price you'll get
Go off-peak for the cheapest tickets

Go off-peak for the cheapest tickets

Look out for off-peak and super off-peak tickets as they are the cheapest
Get a third off when using a railcard

Get a third off when using a railcard

Use any railcard and save even more on the ticket price
Trains departing after 04:38, Fri 23 Feb Next trains from Llandudno Junction to London Euston
Trains departing after 04:38, Fri 23 Feb
04:38
4h 30m 1 change
Llandudno Junction Arriva Trains Wales + 1 other towards London Euston Platform 3
Llandudno Junction Arriva Trains Wales towards Crewe Platform 3
4h 30m 1 change
1 change Arriva Trains Wales + 1 other
08:08 05:59
London Euston
Crewe
06:28
Crewe Virgin Trains East Coast towards London Euston
08:08
London Euston
05:32
3h 2m Direct
Llandudno Junction Virgin Trains East Coast towards London Euston
3h 2m Direct
Direct Virgin Trains East Coast
08:34
London Euston
05:46
3h 8m 2 changes
Llandudno Junction Arriva Trains Wales + 1 other towards London Euston
Llandudno Junction Arriva Trains Wales towards Chester
3h 8m 2 changes
2 changes Arriva Trains Wales + 1 other
08:54 06:38
London Euston
Chester
06:45
Chester Arriva Trains Wales towards Crewe
07:06
Crewe
07:17
Crewe Virgin Trains East Coast towards London Euston
08:54
London Euston
06:36
3h 5m Direct
Llandudno Junction Virgin Trains East Coast towards London Euston
3h 5m Direct
Direct Virgin Trains East Coast
09:41
London Euston
06:56
3h 20m 1 change
Llandudno Junction Arriva Trains Wales + 1 other towards London Euston
Llandudno Junction Arriva Trains Wales towards Crewe
3h 20m 1 change
1 change Arriva Trains Wales + 1 other
10:16 08:18
London Euston
Crewe
08:29
Crewe Virgin Trains East Coast towards London Euston
10:16
London Euston

Llandudno Junction to London Euston: the journey lowdown

Travelling across the UK comes with it's far share of quandaries, so we put together this fun fact sheet to give you all the info you need to know about trains from Llandudno Junction to London Euston.

Our trains run from Llandudno Junction to London Euston every 2hr 57m, so you've got plenty of options when booking your tickets. If you want to make a saving on them, book in advance and make sure you travel during Off-Peak times.

If you're travelling from Llandudno Junction to London Euston our handy timetable tool helps you find train times quickly and easily. Better yet, you can book in advance and save a bundle on your fare too, and don't stop there with the savings!

Average journey time from Llandudno Junction to London Euston:
2hr 57m

How long does it take to travel from Llandudno Junction to London Euston by train?

It takes an average of 2hr 57m to get the train from Llandudno Junction to London Euston. More than enough time to watch your favourite TV series. If you're travelling during public holidays or weekends, it may take a little longer.

Can you travel from Llandudno Junction to London Euston direct by train?

Yes you can! You can travel from Llandudno Junction to London Euston direct by train, starting from Llandudno Junction and ending at London Euston. All of our Virgin trains to London Euston run directly, allowing you to get there quicker.

What time is the first train from Llandudno Junction to London Euston?

The first train leaves Llandudno Junction at 05:32. Avoid a foggy-headed early morning ticket rush and book yours in advance.

What time is the last train from Llandudno Junction to London Euston?

You can catch the last train back to Llandudno Junction at 14:43.

 

Never miss a train again. Print your own train timetable