Train times from London Euston to Flint

Departure and arrival stations

Travel details
Book now for the best price

Book now for the best price

The further ahead you book, the better the price you'll get
Go off-peak for the cheapest tickets

Go off-peak for the cheapest tickets

Look out for off-peak and super off-peak tickets as they are the cheapest
Get a third off when using a railcard

Get a third off when using a railcard

Use any railcard and save even more on the ticket price
Trains departing after 11:34, Sat 18 Aug Next trains from London Euston to Flint
Trains departing after 11:34, Sat 18 Aug
11:34
5h 6m 4 changes
London Euston Chiltern Railways + 1 other towards Flint
London Euston towards London Marylebone
5h 6m 4 changes
4 changes Chiltern Railways + 1 other
Super off peak
16:40 12:00
Flint
London Marylebone
12:10
London Marylebone Chiltern Railways towards Birmingham Moor Street
13:59
Birmingham Moor Street
14:25
Birmingham New Street Arriva Trains Wales towards Shrewsbury
15:20
Shrewsbury
15:30
Shrewsbury Arriva Trains Wales towards Flint
16:40
Flint
clock Super Off-Peak
11:45
5h 55m 6 changes
London Euston Virgin Trains + 3 others towards Flint
London Euston towards London St Pancras International
4h 55m 6 changes
6 changes + 3 others
Super off peak
16:40 11:50
Flint
London St Pancras International
12:05
London St Pancras International East Midlands Trains towards Bedford
12:40
Bedford Platform 4
12:55
Bedford London Midland towards Bletchley Platform 1A
13:38
Bletchley
13:48
Bletchley London Midland towards Milton Keynes Central
13:53
Milton Keynes Central
14:06
Milton Keynes Central Virgin Trains towards Crewe
15:10
Crewe
16:28
Chester Arriva Trains Wales towards Flint
16:40
Flint
clock Super Off-Peak
12:34
5h 4m 3 changes
London Euston Chiltern Railways + 1 other towards Flint
London Euston towards London Marylebone
5h 4m 3 changes
3 changes Chiltern Railways + 1 other
Super off peak
17:38 13:00
Flint
London Marylebone
13:10
London Marylebone Chiltern Railways towards Birmingham Moor Street
14:59
Birmingham Moor Street
15:25
Birmingham New Street Arriva Trains Wales towards Flint
17:38
Flint
clock Super Off-Peak
12:39
6h 49m 4 changes
London Euston Virgin Trains + 3 others towards Flint
London Euston towards London Paddington
5h 49m 4 changes
4 changes + 3 others
Super off peak
18:28 12:52
Flint
London Paddington
13:07
London Paddington Great Western Railway towards Reading
13:37
Reading
13:45
Reading CrossCountry towards Birmingham New Street
15:18
Birmingham New Street
15:36
Birmingham New Street London Midland towards Crewe
16:30
Crewe
16:51
Crewe Virgin Trains towards Flint
18:28
Flint
clock Super Off-Peak
13:02
5h 26m 5 changes
London Euston Virgin Trains + 2 others towards Flint
London Euston towards London Paddington
5h 26m 5 changes
5 changes + 2 others
Super off peak
18:28 13:15
Flint
London Paddington
13:30
London Paddington Great Western Railway towards Reading
13:55
Reading
14:15
Reading CrossCountry towards Coventry
15:25
Coventry
15:31
Coventry Virgin Trains towards Rugby Platform 1
15:41
Rugby
15:53
Rugby Virgin Trains towards Crewe
16:41
Crewe
16:51
Crewe Virgin Trains towards Flint
18:28
Flint
clock Super Off-Peak

London Euston to Flint: the journey lowdown

Travelling across the UK comes with it's far share of quandaries, so we put together this fun fact sheet to give you all the info you need to know about trains from London Euston to Flint.

Our trains run from London Euston to Flint every , so you've got plenty of options when booking your tickets. If you want to make a saving on them, book in advance and make sure you travel during Off-Peak times.

If you're travelling from London Euston to Flint our handy timetable tool helps you find train times quickly and easily. Better yet, you can book in advance and save a bundle on your fare too, and don't stop there with the savings!

Can you travel from London Euston to Flint direct by train?

Yes you can! You can travel from London Euston to Flint direct by train, starting from London Euston and ending at Flint. All of our Virgin trains to Flint run directly, allowing you to get there quicker.

What time is the first train from London Euston to Flint?

The first train leaves London Euston at . Avoid a foggy-headed early morning ticket rush and book yours in advance.

What time is the last train from London Euston to Flint?

You can catch the last train back to London Euston at .

Never miss a train again. Print your own train timetable