Train times from Ashford International to Blackpool North

Departure and arrival stations

Travel details
Book now for the best price

Book now for the best price

The further ahead you book, the better the price you'll get
Go off-peak for the cheapest tickets

Go off-peak for the cheapest tickets

Look out for off-peak and super off-peak tickets as they are the cheapest
Get a third off when using a railcard

Get a third off when using a railcard

Use any railcard and save even more on the ticket price
Trains departing after 19:16, Sat 22 Sep Next trains from Ashford International to Blackpool North
Trains departing after 19:16, Sat 22 Sep
19:16
12h 19m 3 changes
Ashford International Virgin Trains + 2 others towards Blackpool North Platform 5
Ashford International Southeastern towards London St Pancras International Platform 5
12h 19m 3 changes
3 changes + 2 others
07:35 19:54
Blackpool North
London St Pancras International
From Kings Cross St Pancras Underground Station take the Victoria Line (Southbound, Platform 4) which is a direct service to Euston Underground Station.
21:00
London Euston Virgin Trains towards Manchester Piccadilly
23:39
Manchester Piccadilly
20:16
15h 1m 4 changes
Ashford International cancelled
Ashford International Southeastern towards London St Pancras International
15h 1m 4 changes
4 changes + 2 others Cancelled
11:17 20:54
Blackpool North
London St Pancras International
From Kings Cross St Pancras Underground Station take the Victoria Line (Southbound, Platform 4) which is a direct service to Euston Underground Station.
21:45
London Euston Virgin Trains towards Birmingham New Street
23:41
Birmingham New Street
08:45
Birmingham New Street Virgin Trains towards Preston (Lancs)
10:20
Preston (Lancs)
10:51
Preston (Lancs) cancelled
11:17
Blackpool North
Cancelled
20:43
15h 39m 3 changes
Ashford International Southeastern + 2 others towards Blackpool North
Ashford International Southeastern towards London St Pancras International
14h 39m 3 changes
3 changes Southeastern + 2 others
11:22 21:21
Blackpool North
London St Pancras International
22:00
London Kings Cross LNER towards Leeds
00:20
Leeds
09:02
Leeds Northern towards Blackpool North
11:22
Blackpool North
21:43
14h 34m 6 changes
Ashford International cancelled
Ashford International Southeastern towards London St Pancras International
13h 34m 6 changes
6 changes + 3 others Cancelled
11:17 22:21
Blackpool North
London St Pancras International
From Kings Cross St Pancras Underground Station take the Hammersmith & City Line or the Circle Line (Westbound, Platform 1) to Baker Street Underground Station. Change and take the Bakerloo Line (Northbound, Platform 9) to Marylebone Underground Station. From Kings Cross St Pancras Underground Station take the Hammersmith & City Line or the Circle Line (Westbound, Platform 1) to Baker Street Underground Station. From Baker Street walk to London Marylebone (approximately 10 minutes).
23:15
London Marylebone Chiltern Railways towards High Wycombe
23:57
High Wycombe
00:02
High Wycombe Chiltern Railways towards Birmingham Moor Street
01:22
Birmingham Moor Street
08:45
Birmingham New Street Virgin Trains towards Preston (Lancs)
10:20
Preston (Lancs)
10:51
Preston (Lancs) cancelled
11:17
Blackpool North
Cancelled
23:16
13h 30m 4 changes
Ashford International Virgin Trains + 2 others towards Blackpool North
Ashford International Southeastern towards London St Pancras International
12h 30m 4 changes
4 changes + 2 others
11:46 23:54
Blackpool North
London St Pancras International
08:10
London Euston Virgin Trains towards Crewe
10:17
Crewe
10:27
Crewe Virgin Trains towards Preston (Lancs)
11:12
Preston (Lancs)
11:21
Preston (Lancs) Northern towards Blackpool North
11:46
Blackpool North

Ashford International to Blackpool North: the journey lowdown

If you want to make a saving, you can book in advance or travel during Off-Peak times. Or both!

If you're travelling from Ashford International to Blackpool North our handy timetable tool helps you find train times quickly and easily. Better yet, you can book in advance and save a bundle on your fare. Handy.

Never miss a train again. Print your own train timetable