Train times from London Euston to Wolverhampton

Departure and arrival stations

Travel details
  • tick icon

    Unbeatable prices.

    Guaranteed

    tick icon

    No booking fees.

    Ever

  • Prices from:

    £ 11

  • First class from:

    £ 25

Book now for the best price

Book now for the best price

The further ahead you book, the better the price you'll get
Go off-peak for the cheapest tickets

Go off-peak for the cheapest tickets

Look out for off-peak and super off-peak tickets as they are the cheapest
Get a third off when using a railcard

Get a third off when using a railcard

Use any railcard and save even more on the ticket price
Trains departing after 18:23, Fri 19 Oct Next trains from London Euston to Wolverhampton
Trains departing after 18:23, Fri 19 Oct
18:23
2h 48m Direct
London Euston Virgin Trains towards Wolverhampton
1h 48m Direct
Direct
20:11
Wolverhampton Platform 2
18:33
2h 40m 1 change
London Euston Virgin Trains + 1 other towards Wolverhampton
London Euston Virgin Trains towards Stafford
1h 40m 1 change
1 change + 1 other
20:13 19:53
Wolverhampton Platform 4
Stafford
20:01
Stafford LNER towards Wolverhampton
20:13
Wolverhampton Platform 4
18:43
2h 54m Direct
London Euston Virgin Trains towards Wolverhampton
1h 54m Direct
Direct
20:37
Wolverhampton
18:46
2h 56m 1 change
London Euston Virgin Trains + 1 other towards Wolverhampton
London Euston Virgin Trains towards Stafford
1h 56m 1 change
1 change + 1 other
Off peak
20:42 20:12
Wolverhampton
Stafford
20:25
Stafford LNER towards Wolverhampton
20:42
Wolverhampton
clock Off-Peak
19:03
2h 2m 1 change
London Euston Virgin Trains + 1 other towards Wolverhampton
London Euston Virgin Trains towards Birmingham New Street
2h 2m 1 change
1 change + 1 other
Off peak
21:05 20:27
Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street
20:39
Birmingham New Street West Midlands Trains towards Wolverhampton
21:05
Wolverhampton
clock Off-Peak

London Euston to Wolverhampton: the journey lowdown

If you want to make a saving, you can book in advance or travel during Off-Peak times. Or both!

If you're travelling from London Euston to Wolverhampton our handy timetable tool helps you find train times quickly and easily. Better yet, you can book in advance and save a bundle on your fare. Handy.

Average journey time from London Euston to Wolverhampton:
1hr 54m

Never miss a train again. Print your own train timetable